Skip to main content

Regional Volunteers

Thank you to our many regional volunteers who organize events in your area. Please select from the drop down menu to find a contact in your area. If you'd like to get involved, please contact us.

Already a regional volunteer? View a list of resources and tips to help you!

Arizona - Phoenix

Telecast Coordinator
Theodore C. Krismann Sr. (Ted) '61

Arizona - Tucson

President
Richard M. Moret (Rich) '69
Telecast Coordinator
Richard M. Moret (Rich) '69

California - Northern California

Telecast Coordinator
Paul Jackson P'22
Christopher E. Welton (Chris) '96
Committee Member
Bryson T. Alef '14
Kelly Louise Close '90
Detelina N. Filipova '08
Emily N. Fitts '17
Pike B. Goldschmidt '16
Jenny L. Herbach (Jen) '07
Sudha Lakshmi '96
Derek C. Prill '08
Margaret W. Ramsey '07
Ryan J. Szczepanik '99
Christopher E. Welton (Chris) '96
Bruno Werneck '13

California - Southern California

President
Rosalyn L. Foster (Roz) '05
Telecast Coordinator
Pamela Burkardt Shackelford '04
Committee Member
Plxnet Ariyibi (Plxnet) '17
Marissa K. Bates '11
Nichelle S. Carr '98
Elizabeth W. Dell '98
Emily M. Goore '17
Cynthia Kim '97
Megan R. Klein '06
Daniel M. Vitale '15
Katherine S. Wu (Kat) '10

China

President
Jason P. Kung '08
Junwu Xue (Stephen) '06

Colorado

President
Kim E. Hedberg '81
Carolyn Shuko Sutherland '84, P'14
Telecast Coordinator
Edgar L. Neel '75, P'16

Connecticut - Central Connecticut

President
Thomas J. Mango (Tom) '93
Telecast Coordinator
Jarrett F. Solomon '03
Committee Member
Christopher M. Murphy (Chris) '97
Timothy D. Walsh (Tim) '96

Connecticut - Southern Connecticut

Telecast Coordinator
Richard S. Banfield Jr., M.D. (Dick) '46, P'77,'80, G'13
Michael C. Craft (Mike) '84

District of Columbia - Washington D.C.

President
Christopher L. Gillyard (Chris) '08
Treasurer
Roger E. Coy '75
Secretary
J. Brian Hart Jr. (Brian) '03
Telecast Coordinator
Christopher L. Gillyard (Chris) '08
J. Brian Hart Jr. (Brian) '03
Committee Member
Willis P. Geffert '00
Timothy P. Zeiser (Tim) '07

Florida - Miami

Telecast Coordinator
Miguel A. Gonzalez '03
Committee Member
Miguel A. Gonzalez '03
Anna P. Lazarus '03

Florida - Naples (Sun Coast)

President
Michael A. Pohl (Mike) '65
Telecast Coordinator
Michael A. Pohl (Mike) '65

Florida - Palm Beach

Telecast Coordinator
Alexander Radetich (Alex) '90

Florida - Sarasota (Southwest)

Telecast Coordinator
Douglas W. Hall (Doug) '89

Florida - Vero Beach (Treasure Coast)

President
John W. Edwards (Jack) '59, P'87
Treasurer
Charles A. Winans (Chuck) '50
Secretary
Charles A. Winans (Chuck) '50
Telecast Coordinator
Charles A. Winans (Chuck) '50
Committee Member
Nicholas M. Evans (Nick) '52, P'80,'85
John S. Ferguson '54, P'83
Janet L. Steere (Jan) W'56, P'84,'91

France

President
Sidne L. Koenigsberg '03
Committee Member
Silvia R. Sabino '04

Georgia - Northern Georgia

President
Samantha M. Rein (Sam) '96
Telecast Coordinator
Samantha M. Rein (Sam) '96

Great Britain

Committee Member
Josephine Chu '13

Hawaii

President
Karen J. Mah Lockwood '89, P'18
Bryan K. Luke '97
Connie Mah Trinacty '94
Telecast Coordinator
Bryan K. Luke '97

Hong Kong

President
Andy A. Liu '94
Vice President
Charles C. Chon (Charlie) '96
Secretary
Sora H. Kim '96, P'26

Illinois - Chicago

Telecast Coordinator
David L. Miller (Dave) '84, P'15
Committee Member
James B. Dykehouse (Jim) '77
Sarah Ellis Cluck '09
Diana Madden '13
Ajanta Patel '05
Jonathan D. Woodrow '15

Indiana

Telecast Coordinator
Stephen J. Peters (Steve) '77

Japan - Tokyo

Telecast Coordinator
Jorgen W. Peterson (Walker) '11
Patrick E. Savage (Pat) '07
Committee Member
Haruhiko Chizawa '63, P'95
James J. Haines III (J.J.) '94
Hiroyasu Ichikawa (Ichi) '96
Tomoaki Ishigaki '97
Yuki Nakao '18
Amy Nishida '81
Jorgen W. Peterson (Walker) '11
Patrick E. Savage (Pat) '07
Kana Takahashi '06

Maine

Committee Member
Malena Gatti '14
Virginia L. Hassell '16

Maryland

Committee Member
Jack J. Pannell Jr. '80

Massachusetts - Cape Cod

President
Jeffrey S. Dykens (Jeff) '75, P'08
Vice President
Paul V. Benatti '70

Massachusetts - Greater Boston

President
Kari-Elle J. Brown '15
Vice President
Katyuska Eibensteiner '04
Committee Member
Sara Barmettler, M.D. '08
Andrew S. Greenspon (Andy) '11
Katherine L. Hillenbrand '12
Emily A. Hyde '16

Massachusetts - Martha's Vineyard

Committee Member
Amanda C. Moretti '84

Michigan

Committee Member
Catherine Fulton Denious (Cathy) '83, P'10,'12

Minnesota

President
Michael D. Shogren (Mike) '89, P'19,'21,'25
Telecast Coordinator
Michael D. Shogren (Mike) '89, P'19,'21,'25
Committee Member
Tyler Chapman '11

Missouri

Telecast Coordinator
Robert S. Barrett (Bob) '61

New Jersey - Northern New Jersey

Telecast Coordinator
Glenn P. Evans '86
Joseph H. Tringali '04
Committee Member
Glenn P. Evans '86

New Mexico

President
Kyra E. Ellis-Moore '15
Telecast Coordinator
Kyra E. Ellis-Moore '15

New York - New York City

President
Philip Johnson '11
Treasurer
Milo Dee '09
Secretary
Brittany Berckes-Fedyna '10
Young Alumni Coordinator
Kathleen N. Scheld '10
Committee Member
Ryan S. Cole '98
Adam Garmezy '11
Tim Mak (Tim) '02
Joseph F. McDonald (Joe) '58, P'93
Catherine N. McMahon (Katie) '13
Brad J. Richter '87

New York - Rochester

Telecast Coordinator
Paul F. Keneally '89

North Carolina

Telecast Coordinator
Douglas E. Norry (Doug) '94, P'25
John T. Whelan (Jack) '88, P'17
Committee Member
Richard A. Ammons '74

Ohio - Cincinnati

Telecast Coordinator
Sara A. Phillips '06
Committee Member
Lucas R. Blocher (Luke) '00

Ohio - Cleveland

Telecast Coordinator
R. Thomas Green Jr. (Tom) '59, P'88,'96

Ohio - Columbus

Telecast Coordinator
James J. Chester (Jim) '84
Darren E. Malhame '98

Oregon

President
Elizabeth T. Slovic (Beth) '00

Pennsylvania - Philadelphia

President
Eleanor C. Andersen (Ellie) '15
Carolyn H. Kendall '08, F'09
Telecast Coordinator
Eleanor C. Andersen (Ellie) '15
James D. Barr (Jim) '81, F'80
Emily Eisen Collier '05
Carolyn H. Kendall '08, F'09
Committee Member
Melissa A. Cameron '08
Emily Eisen Collier '05
Thomas R. Hickey Jr. (Tom) '74
Melissa J. Kim '97

Pennsylvania - Pittsburgh

Telecast Coordinator
Carl T. G. Pfatteicher, Esq. '85, P'19

Tennessee

Telecast Coordinator
David Wykoff (David) '82

Texas - Austin

Telecast Coordinator
Julie A. Eklund '83
Juliana M. Sciaraffa '98

Texas - Dallas

President
Ningyue Wang (Christina) '15
Telecast Coordinator
Thomas M. Herter (Tom) '09
Committee Member
Brooke R. Bennett '11
Andrea H. Bethards '09

Texas - Houston

Telecast Coordinator
Stephanie Ann Jones '90
James G. Turner (Jim) '91
Committee Member
John M. Abodeely '01
James G. Turner (Jim) '91

Washington - Northwest

President
Benjamin F. Stephens (Ben) '81, P'23, '19
Telecast Coordinator
Clarke C. Summers, M.D. '64
Committee Member
Kristin Beneski '08
Glenn J. Blumstein '81, P'13
John D. Bolcer '92
Caitlin F. Echelbarger '04
Nicholas L. Echelbarger (Nick) '04
Lawrence Engel (Larry) '83
Bengt-Eric N. Johnson (Bengt) '91, P'22,'26
Sarah G. Johnson '00
Robert W. Kitchell, M.D. (Bob) '77, P'08,'13
Elizabeth K. Longsworth (Lizzy) '85
Clarke C. Summers, M.D. '64
V. L. Woolston (V.) '76

Wisconsin

President
Jessica L. Roulette '92
Telecast Coordinator
Jessica L. Roulette '92
John A. Stephens '56, P'85